Dr. Eugene Mindel
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1033195102
Dr. Eugene Mindel MD
Psychiatrist
He is located at Medical Center Boulevard in Winston Salem, NC 27157. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Munchausen Syndrome, Online Therapy, Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD), Phobias, Psychotic Disorder. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1033195102. Appointment can be made via the phone number (336) 716-2255.
Conditions treated
Dr. Eugene Mindel, being an psychiatrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Eugene Mindel.
- Amnesia
- Anorexia Nervosa
- Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD)
- Anxiety
- Aphasia
- Asperger Syndrome (AS)
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Autism
- Avoidant Personality Disorder
- Binge Eating Disorder
- Bipolar Disorder
- Body Dysmorphic Disorder (BDD)
- Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD)
- Bulimia Nervosa
- Dementia
- Depression
- Dissociative Fugue
- Dissociative Identity Disorder
- Drug Abuse
- Eating Disorder
- Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
- Grief
- Hypersomnia
- Insomnia
- Isolation
- Learning Disability
- Mental Illness
- Mood Disorders
- Munchausen Syndrome
- Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD)
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Panic Disorder
- Persistent Depressive Disorder
- Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
- Phobias
- Postpartum Depression (PPD)
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
- Psychotic Disorder
- Rape and Sexual Assault
- Relationship Issues
- Schizoaffective Disorder
- Schizophrenia
- Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
- Sleepwalking
- Speech Disorders
- Stress
- Tardive Dyskinesia
- Tics
- Trauma
- Wilson-Turner Syndrome
Looking for more Psychiatrists?
Here are psychiatrists in North Carolina you may want to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1000 South Sterling Street Morganton, 28655, NC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 100 Hospital Drive Hendersonville, 28792, NC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 101 Manning Drive Chapel Hill, 27514, NC
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite A 101 Cloister Court Chapel Hill, 27514, NC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 101 Huntington Drive Chapel Hill, 27514, NC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 101 Manning Drive Chapel Hill, 27514, NC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1003 12th Street Butner, 27509, NC
- Gender: Male
- Address: Naval Hospital 100 Brewster Boulevard Camp Lejeune, 28547, NC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 101 Manning Drive Chapel Hill, 27599, NC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 101 Cabarrus Avenue East Concord, 28025, NC
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Eugene Mindel accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Eugene Mindel accepts insurance.
What conditions does Dr. Eugene Mindel treat?
Dr. Eugene Mindel provides treatment for Anxiety, Munchausen Syndrome, Online Therapy, Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD), Phobias, Psychotic Disorder. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Eugene Mindel?
Dr. Eugene Mindel's office is located at Medical Center Boulevard in Winston Salem, NC 27157.